Skip to content ↓

Membership

Westleigh Methodist Local Advisory Board

Name Date of Appointment  Terms of Office Who Appointed Date Step Down Responsibility
Xanthe Moragrega 01/09/2019 ex-officio     Headteacher
Karen Chadwick 01/09/2021 ex-officio     Headteacher
Karen Aspinall 15/09/2019 4 Years Community   Attendance, Wider Curriculum
Elizabeth Smith 01/09/2021 4 Years Appointed-Foundation   Vice-Chair, Child Protection, Safeguarding, SEND
Penny Hammond 10/10/2018 4 Years Staff 31/12/21  
Christy Coleman 28/09/2018 4 Years Staff   Assessment Data, Website, Wider Curriculum
Shane Pilkington 20/03/2019 4 Years Elected - Parent   Chair, Pupil Premium, Website, Wider Curriculum
Sheila Pilkington 01/02/2022 4 years Staff    
Elspeth Brighton 24/03/2021 4 years Appointed - Foundation   English, EYFS
Fathima Razmila 24/03/2021 4 years Elected - Parent   Health & Safety, Wider Curriculum
Amanda Howarth 24/03/2021 4 years Appointed - Community 19/05/22 Wider Curriculum